Quantcast
skip navigation
Home Schedule/Results Standings Leaders Conferences Rankings Postseason More Extended Footer Search Results Team Finder

Past Winners

Award Year Name School
Mr. Lacrosse 2014 Conner Yepsen Rosemount
Mr. Goalie 2014 Aaron Wiederhoeft Prior Lake
Mr. Lacrosse 2013 Jake Woodring Eden Prairie
Mr. Goalie 2013 Austin Dover Edina
Mr. Lacrosse 2012 Jake Heppner Eastview
Mr. Goalie 2012 Thomas Gilligan Benilde-St. Margaret's
Mr. Lacrosse 2011 George Ordway Blake
Mr. Goalie 2011 Grant Dressen Blake
Mr. Lacrosse 2010 Bailey Dodds Benilde-St. Margaret's
Mr. Goalie 2010 Lowell Fluke Blake
Ms. Lacrosse 2014 Lydia Sutton Blake
Ms. Goailie 2014 Oralee Hespenheide Bloomington Jefferson
Ms. Lacrosse 2013 Emma Claire Fontenot Eden Prairie
Ms. Goalie 2013 McKenzie Johnson Eden Prairie
Ms. Lacrosse 2012 Christine Easton Eden Prairie
Ms. Goalie 2012 Bailey Dunning Blake
Ms. Lacrosse 2011 Hillary Duda Minnetonka
Ms. Goalie 2011 Brooke Jones Edina

Most Popular

  • 2
  • Passion play

  • 05/01/2012, 5:07pm CDT, By Star Tribune
  • Q & A with Blake multisport standout Meghan Bauer, whose future focuses on lacrosse
  • Read More 2

Tag(s): Home  Featured News  Spotlight Games  Star Tribune  Girls' MSHSL  Big 9  Owatonna  Rochester JM/Lourdes  Rochester Mayo  Rochester Century  Classic Suburban  Hill-Murray  Mahtomedi  North St. Paul  Tartan  Lake  Eden Prairie  Edina  Hopkins  Minnetonka  Wayzata  Missota  Farmington  Holy Angels  North Suburban  Benilde-St. Margaret's  Columbia Heights  Irondale  Robbinsdale Cooper  St. Louis Park  Spring Lake Park  Totino-Grace  Northwest Suburban  Andover  Anoka  Blaine  Centennial  Champlin Park  Coon Rapids  Elk River  Maple Grove  Osseo/Park Center  Robbinsdale Armstrong  South Suburban  Apple Valley  Bloomington Jefferson  Bloomington Kennedy  Burnsville  Eagan  Eastview  Lakeville North  Lakeville South  Prior Lake  Rosemount  Suburban East  Cretin-Derham Hall  East Ridge  Forest Lake  Hastings  Mounds View  Park (Cottage Grove)  Roseville  Stillwater  White Bear Lake  Woodbury  Tri-Metro  Blake  Breck  Minnehaha Academy  Independent  Becker  Delano  Minneapolis  Shattuck-St. Mary's  St. Michael-Albertville  St. Cloud Area  Visitation  Wright County  Mound Westonka  Buffalo  Holy Family  Orono  Boys' MSHSL  Big 9  Classic Suburban  Hill-Murray  Mahtomedi  North St. Paul  Simley  St. Thomas Academy  Tartan  Independent  Blake  Breck  Buffalo  Delano  Holy Family  Minneapolis  Orono   Rogers  Lake  Eden Prairie  Edina  Hopkins  Minnetonka  Wayzata  Missota  Farmington  Holy Angels  North Suburban  Benilde-St. Margaret's  Irondale  Robbinsdale Cooper  Spring Lake Park  Totino-Grace  Northwest Suburban  Andover  Anoka  Blaine  Centennial  Champlin Park  Coon Rapids  Elk River  Maple Grove  Osseo / Park Center  Robbinsdale Armstrong  South Suburban  Apple Valley  Bloomington Jefferson  Bloomington Kennedy  Burnsville  Eagan  Eastview  Lakeville North  Lakeville South  Prior Lake  Rosemount  Suburban East  Cretin-Derham Hall  East Ridge  Forest Lake  Hastings   Mounds View  Park (Cottage Grove)  Roseville  Stillwater  White Bear Lake  Woodbury  Northfield  Shakopee  Chaska  Chanhassen  Chanhassen  Chaska  Tri Metro  Providence Academy  St. Cloud Tech  St. Cloud Cathedral  Wright County  Monticello  Mississippi 8  Northfield  Shakopee  Mississippi 8  Monticello  Section 1  Section 2  Section 3  Section 4  Section 5  Section 6  Section 7  Section 8  Section 1  Section 2  Section 3  Section 4  Section 5  Section 6  Section 7  Section 8