REGULAR SEASON |
04/21/2018 |
L
10-11
|
Chanhassen (Boys) |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
04/24/2018 |
W
10-6
|
St. Thomas Academy (Boys) |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
04/26/2018 |
W
20-1
|
North St. Paul (Boys) |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
04/28/2018 |
W
14-13
|
at Wayzata (Boys) |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
05/02/2018 |
W
19-6
|
at Hill-Murray (Boys) |
1 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
05/05/2018 |
L
2-10
|
at Prior Lake (Boys) |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
05/08/2018 |
W
18-4
|
at Tartan (Boys) |
1 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
05/09/2018 |
W
16-8
|
at Stillwater (Boys) |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
05/12/2018 |
L
5-9
|
at Benilde-St. Margaret's (Boys) |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
05/14/2018 |
W
18-5
|
White Bear Lake (Boys) |
1 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
05/15/2018 |
W
18-9
|
Hastings (Boys) |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
05/18/2018 |
W
18-9
|
Simley (Boys) |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
05/19/2018 |
W
13-9
|
at East Ridge (Boys) |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
Regular Season Totals |
13 |
4 |
3 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
SECTION PLAYOFFS |
05/31/2018 |
W
21-0
|
Tartan (Boys) |
1 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
06/02/2018 |
W
17-3
|
Irondale (Boys) |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
06/06/2018 |
W
11-10
|
Stillwater (Boys) |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
Section Playoffs Totals |
3 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
STATE TOURNAMENT |
06/12/2018 |
W
12-10
|
at Eagan (Boys) |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
06/14/2018 |
L
6-9
|
at Benilde-St. Margaret's (Boys) |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
State Tournament Totals |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
THIRD PLACE |
06/16/2018 |
L
7-14
|
at Minnetonka (Boys) |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |
Third Place Totals |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1.0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.0 |
0 |